Goom Spain in compliance with the provisions of EU REGULATION 2016/679 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, expressly informs users and visitors of the website: https://www.goomspain.com/, that all personal data provided by you in the various application forms and in the means of contact and communication provided, will be processed only for the intended purposes, suitably informed in each case. Goom Spain goomspain.com/, guarantees the legitimacy of all processing activities.

Data and contact information of the controller of the personal data.

Goom Spain SLU - CIF B86838448- is responsible for the processing of personal data provided and responsible for their protection. To contact Goom Spain you can call 912 90 95 55 or send an email to goom@goomspain.com.

Purpose of the processing of personal data.

In Goom Spain we process the information provided by the interested parties in accordance with the following purposes:

1. a) Marketing
2. b) Promotion of the services offered.
3. c) Attention to doubts and requests.
4. d) Analysing trends and activities related to the use of the sites and services.
5. e) Sending notifications if necessary and providing information about the company and its services.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data processed by Goom Spain comes directly from the interested parties through the forms provided on the website.

How long is your personal information stored?

Personal data will be retained for as long as you are a user and do not request deletion of your data. 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on the consent given by completing any of the forms available at Goom Spain.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Certain service providers will have access, in this case as data processors. These providers may only access the data for the sole purpose of providing the contracted service, following the instructions of Goom Spain and may not use them for any other purpose. All suppliers subscribe to confidentiality commitments in the use of the information to which they have access for their service in accordance with the regulations in force.

International data transfers

It will not be necessary to send your data to countries outside the European Union.

Automated decisions

We will not create a "marketing profile" based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made on the basis of such a profile.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to request access to their personal data, its rectification or deletion, or the limitation of its processing, or to oppose to the processing, as well as the right to data portability. As well as the right to withdraw consent for any of its purposes. To do this you can send a letter to Goom Spain at the postal address C/ Ochandiano, 6, 1ºC Parque Empresarial El Plantío 28023 Madrid, Spain, or send an email to goom@goomspain.com indicating the right you wish to exercise. The identity of the applicant must be proven by attaching a photocopy of the ID card.

Right to complain to the Supervisory Authority

In the event that your rights have not been respected, you may file a complaint by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency at Calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid or by using the electronic site: https://sedeagpd.gob.es. In both cases, you must attach the relevant documentation.

 

 

Schedule a call

Talk to a specialist who will advise you on the best Microsoft solutions for your business.

or call now

Opening hours
Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 18:00